Yohimbine

Yohimbine

Yohimbine
Extracted form the bark of West Africa's Corynanthe Yohimbae tree

Yohimbine has been used
for centuries in the fertility rituals of African tribes. Although

traditionally taken as a tea, a
more effective and more consistent effect is thought to be achieved

from the standardised
extract in the form of a tonic or capsules.
Brief introduction
Product Name: Yohimbine
Latin Name: Corynante Yohimbe
Synonym:17-Hydroxyyohimban-16-carboxylic acid methyl ester

hydrochloride
Molecular Formula:C21H26N2O3.HCl
Molecular Weight:390.90
CAS Number:65-19-0
Mp:288-2900C (dec.)(lit.)

Product Origin: CHINA
Model Number:  
Brand Name: LANJIAN
   
   

Contact Us

Company Name: HUBEI YC PHARMA CO.,LTD
Contact Person: Suyi Su
Address: 496#ZHONGSHAN ROAD,WUCHANG,WUHAN,CHINA
Zip: 430064
Telephone: 86-27-68886716
Fax: 86-27-68886700
E-mail: ycgsales01@gmail.com
Website: http://suyihoho.ietrade.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Your Name:
Email:
Your Company:
Country/Area:
Content:
CAPTCHA:
CAPTCHA Image Load new image